Deca-Dence

HD
Subbed
Summer 2020 Anime
Watch now
Many years have passed since humanity was driven to the brink of extinction by the sudden emergence of the unknown life forms Gadoll. Those humans that survived now dwell in a 3000m-high mobile fortress Deca-dence built to protect themselves from the Gadoll threat. Denizens of Deca-dence fall into two categories: Gears, warriors who fight the Gadoll daily, and Tankers, those without the skills to fight. One day, Natsume, a Tanker girl who dreams of becoming a Gear meets surly Kaburagi, an armor repairman of Deca-dence. This chance meeting between the seemingly two opposites, the girl with a positive attitude who never gives up on her dreams and the realist who has given up on his, will eventually shake the future course of this world.
HiAnime is a site to watch online anime like Deca-Dence online, or you can even watch Deca-Dence in HD quality
Overview:
Many years have passed since humanity was driven to the brink of extinction by the sudden emergence of the unknown life forms Gadoll. Those humans that survived now dwell in a 3000m-high mobile fortress Deca-dence built to protect themselves from the Gadoll threat. Denizens of Deca-dence fall into two categories: Gears, warriors who fight the Gadoll daily, and Tankers, those without the skills to fight. One day, Natsume, a Tanker girl who dreams of becoming a Gear meets surly Kaburagi, an armor repairman of Deca-dence. This chance meeting between the seemingly two opposites, the girl with a positive attitude who never gives up on her dreams and the realist who has given up on his, will eventually shake the future course of this world.
Other names: デカダンス
Language: Subbed
Episodes: 12
Release Year: 2020
Type: Summer 2020 Anime
Status: Completed
HiAnime is a site to watch online anime like Deca-Dence online, or you can even watch Deca-Dence in HD quality

Comments

Recent Releases

SUB
Episode 6
Kimetsu no Yaiba: Hashira Geiko-hen
SUB
Episode 11
Tensei Kizoku, Kantei Skill de Nariagaru
SUB
Episode 11
Vampire Dormitory

Vampire Dormitory

SUB Latest
SUB
Episode 11
Jiisan Baasan Wakagaeru
SUB
Episode 11
Shinigami Bocchan to Kuro Maid 3rd Season
SUB
Episode 1435
Chibi Maruko-chan

Chibi Maruko-chan

SUB Latest
SUB
Episode 11
Hibike! Euphonium 3

Hibike! Euphonium 3

SUB Latest
SUB
Episode 2
To Heart 2 AD

To Heart 2 AD

SUB Latest
SUB
Episode 3
To Heart 2 OVA

To Heart 2 OVA

SUB Latest
SUB
Episode 1
To Heart 2 Special

To Heart 2 Special

SUB Latest
SUB
Episode 37
Captain Tsubasa Season 2: Junior Youth-hen
SUB
Episode 11
Yozakura-san Chi no Daisakusen
SUB
Episode 10
Sentai Daishikkaku

Sentai Daishikkaku

SUB Latest
SUB
Episode 20
Wonderful Precure!

Wonderful Precure!

SUB Latest
SUB
Episode 11
Tonari no Youkai-san
SUB
Episode 11
Karasu wa Aruji wo Erabanai
SUB
Episode 10
The New Gate

The New Gate

SUB Latest
SUB
Episode 51
Araiguma Rascal

Araiguma Rascal

SUB Latest